HERVULBARE PARFUM
HOOGWAARDIGE KWALITEIT
400+ TAPPARFUM® TAPPUNTEN
 0,00 0
Winkelwagen

Geen producten in de winkelwagen.

AVG

General Data Protection Regulation

Data we process
TapParfum ®, located at Sleeweg 9 in Oosterwolde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

RETAIL BRANDS BV
Sleeweg 9,
8431 NN Oosterwolde
085-0657150
www.tapparfum.nl

Personal data we process

TapParfum processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address information
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Data about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@tapparfum.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

TapParfum processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
– Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
– Informing you of changes to our services and products
– Allowing you to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– TapParfum analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.
– TapParfum also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Sharing personal data with third parties

TapParfum does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. TapParfum remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

TapParfum uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remembers your preference settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by TapParfum and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You may send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tapparfum.nl. To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. TapParfum would also like to remind you that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

TapParfum takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service department or at info@tapparfum.nl